imminent dangerimminent danger

imminent danger

imminent danger (意思翻译)

(法)迫在眉睫的危险

imminent danger (相似词语短语)

1、imminent meaning───迫在眉睫的意义

2、face danger───面对危险

3、lady danger───危险女士(化妆品,口红名)

4、imminent───adj.即将来临的;迫近的

5、stranger danger───陌生人危险

6、imminent domain───临场域

7、danger───n.(Danger)人名;(法)当热;n.危险;危险物,威胁

8、danger detect───危险检测

9、danger bros───危险兄弟

imminent danger (双语使用场景)

1、it does convey is a sense of urgency and imminent danger .───它特别传达的,是迫在眉睫的危机感紧迫感和。

2、Mrs Merkel speaks often of the need to save the euro, but she acts as if there were no imminent danger .───默克尔经常提到要拯救欧元,但是她却表现地似乎没有感觉到危机的临近。

3、If he was not in imminent danger , they would not to take this sort of action.───如果不是因为他随时会有生命危险,他们是不会采取这种行动的。

4、The system is in imminent danger of collapse.───这个体制面临着崩溃的危险。

5、But at least the mega-deals do not look as if they are in imminent danger of going bust.───但是至少这些大的并购案看起来并不像处于迫在眉睫的失败危险之中。

6、Members of U. S. Congress briefed by the Federal Bureau of Investigation said there was no imminent danger .───获得FBI简报的几位美国国会议员就说没有任何逼近的安全威胁。

7、appeared no imminent danger .───眼前似乎没有危险。

8、There does not seem to be an imminent danger of famine on a world scale.───眼下似乎不存在全球发生饥荒的危险。

9、And by the beginning of this month, markets seemed to have made up their mind that inflation was an imminent danger .───到本月初,市场似乎已经认定,通胀已是一种迫在眉睫的风险。

imminent danger (英语使用场景)

1、The system is in imminent danger of collapse.

2、Never was Stanford in imminent danger , though.

3、They are in imminent danger of attack.

4、The ancient abbey was in imminent danger of collapse.

5、For a man in imminent danger of losing his job, he appeared quite unruffled.

6、Fully comprehending the imminent danger , Warren sent to General Meade for a division.

7、There appeared no imminent danger .

8、The Scarlet Macaw is in imminent danger of extinction.

9、He was in imminent danger of dying.